🏏 BAN vs IND — BAN 2.10 / IND 1.80 ⚽ Man United vs Tottenham — MU 2.25 / TOT 1.75 🎾 Wimbledon Quarter-Final — Boosted Odds Now 🏏 PSL: Quetta vs Lahore — QUE 1.95 / LAH 2.00 ⚡ Odds Boost — Extra +15% on Today's Featured Match 🏆 Champions League — Group Stage Betting Open 🏏 BAN vs IND — BAN 2.10 / IND 1.80 ⚽ Man United vs Tottenham — MU 2.25 / TOT 1.75 🎾 Wimbledon Quarter-Final — Boosted Odds Now 🏏 PSL: Quetta vs Lahore — QUE 1.95 / LAH 2.00 ⚡ Odds Boost — Extra +15% on Today's Featured Match 🏆 Champions League — Group Stage Betting Open

Bigbd Match Odds — Bet on cricket, football, and more sports at Bangladesh's best odds

Live odds updated in real time, 340+ matches daily, and in-play betting — bigbd odds are built to be competitive, giving you the best value on every match.

📊
0
Today's Matches
0
Highest Payout %
0
Sports Categories
0
Hours Live
0
Markets per Match
0
Bet from BDT

Live Match Odds

Updating in Real Time — bigbd

🏆 All 🏏 cricket ⚽ football 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🤼 Kabaddi
🏏 Cricket — International & Tournaments Live Updates
Match Home Win Draw Away Win Markets
Bangladesh vs India LIVE
T20 International • Over 12.4
Bangladesh2.10
Draw—
India1.80
+48
Pakistan vs England LIVE
ODI Series • Over 28.1
Pakistan1.95
Draw—
England2.00
+42
IPL: Mumbai vs Kolkata Tonight at 8:00 PM
IPL 2026 • Match 38
Mumbai1.88
Draw—
Kolkata2.08
+51
BPL: Cumilla vs Chattogram Tomorrow 5:00 PM
BPL 2026 • Match 17
Cumilla1.75
Draw—
Chattogram2.20
+38
PSL: Quetta vs Lahore Tomorrow 9:00 PM
PSL 2026 • Match 22
Quetta1.95
Draw—
Lahore2.00
+44
⚽ Football — Premier League, La Liga & More Live Updates
Match Home Win Draw Away Win Markets
Man United vs Tottenham LIVE
Premier League • 67 Minutes
Man Utd2.25
Draw3.50
Tottenham1.75
+62
Real Madrid vs Sevilla LIVE
La Liga • 44 mins
Real1.60
Draw3.80
Sevilla3.20
+58
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund Tonight 10:00 PM
Bundesliga • Matchday 32
Bayern1.70
Draw3.60
Dortmund2.80
+60
PSG vs Marseille Tomorrow at 7:00 PM
Ligue 1 • Matchday 35
PSG1.55
Draw4.00
Marseille3.50
+55
🎾 Tennis — ATP & WTA Live Updates
Match Player 1 Player 2 Markets
Alcaraz vs Sinner LIVE
Wimbledon Quarter • Set 2-1
Alcaraz1.68
 —
Sinner2.30
+22
Swiatek vs Sabalenka Tonight 9:00 PM
WTA Finals • Semi-Final
Swiatek1.72
 —
Sabalenka2.15
+20
🏀 Basketball — NBA Live Updates
Match Home Away Markets
Lakers vs Celtics LIVE
NBA Playoffs • Q3 — 04:23
Lakers1.90
 —
Celtics2.00
+30
Golden State vs Milwaukee Tomorrow at 7:00 AM
NBA Regular Season
Golden1.82
 —
Milwaukee2.10
+28
🤼 Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League Live Updates
Match Home Draw Away Markets
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Tonight 8:30
Pro Kabaddi Season 11
Patna2.05
Draw4.20
Jaipur1.88
+18

Odds can change at any moment. The odds displayed at the time you confirm your bet are final.

bigbd

What are match odds and how do they work on bigbd?

The world of odds can seem a bit complex at first — but once you get the hang of it, everything clicks into place. The core idea is simple: odds are numbers that tell you how much you'll get back if your bet wins. bigbd displays odds in decimal format, which is the most familiar to bettors in Bangladesh.

Say bigbd is offering 2.10 odds on Bangladesh in a Bangladesh vs India match. You place a ৳৳ 1,000 bet. If Bangladesh wins, you get back ৳৳ 2,100 — that's your original stake plus your winnings. Your profit is ৳৳ 1,100.

On bigbd, higher odds mean the market considers that outcome less likely — but the reward is bigger if it comes through. Once you understand this logic, you're already thinking like a smart bettor.

Simple Calculation

Potential win = stake × odds. Example: ৳৳ 500 × 2.10 = ৳৳ 1,050 total return (৳৳ 550 profit).

Understanding the Different Types of Odds

How to read different odds types on bigbd

Decimal Odds

The most familiar format for bettors in Bangladesh — and bigbd's default. The number is a direct multiplier of your total return: stake × odds = total payout.

Live In-Play Odds

Odds shift with every moment of a live match. A goal, a wicket — and the odds update instantly. bigbd's live odds are the fastest in the country.

Pre-Match Odds

Odds are fixed before the match starts — generally more stable than in-play. Placing bets early on major tournaments often gets you better odds.

Boosted Odds

Bigbd regularly offers boosted odds on selected matches as special promotions. These deals are time-limited — keep your notifications on so you never miss out.

bigbd

Why does bigbd offer the best cricket match odds?

Bigbd's cricket betting market is as vast as the Bay of Bengal. It's not just Bangladesh matches — IPL, BPL, PSL, Big Bash, County Cricket, international T20s — all together, there are at least 15–20 cricket matches available to bet on every single day.

Bigbd's cricket odds are almost always higher than other platforms in Bangladesh. That's because bigbd operates at scale — lower margins are sustainable when the market is this large.

Every cricket match features 50+ markets — from match winner to runs per over, toss result, top batter, maiden overs, powerplay runs, and even no-balls and wides. You won't find this level of market depth anywhere else.

During the World Cup and other major tournaments, bigbd runs special odds boosts — offering 10–15% above standard odds on selected matches. These are limited-time offers, so keep notifications enabled on the bigbd app so you never miss one.

Today's Best Odds Comparison

Matches & Markets Bigbd Odds Market Average Difference
BAN Win (vs IND T20) 2.10 1.95 +7.7%
Real Madrid Win (La Liga) 1.60 1.52 +5.3%
Alcaraz Win (Wimbledon) 1.68 1.60 +5.0%
IPL: Mumbai Win 1.88 1.80 +4.4%
MU vs TOT Draw 3.50 3.30 +6.1%
BPL: Comilla Win 1.75 1.70 +2.9%

Comparative average market odds compiled from multiple sources. Actual odds may vary.

Odds Reading Checklist

What to Check Before Placing a Bet
Check the Odds Format
bigbd shows decimal odds — 2.00 means 1.00 profit.
Live or Pre-Match?
Live odds change fast — always double-check before you confirm.
View Market Count
More markets = more options = more opportunities to bet smart.
Check Boosted Odds
Get better-than-standard odds with bigbd's exclusive offers.
bigbd

Why Do Odds Change? Understanding Odds Movement on bigbd

Odds on bigbd rise and fall like the tides along Chattogram's coast — and understanding why they move lets you use those shifts to your advantage. Odds on bigbd change for three main reasons: betting flow in the market, on-field events (during live play), and external information such as injuries, pitch reports, or weather.

A simple example: if news breaks before a match that Bangladesh's top batter is injured, bigbd immediately raises Bangladesh's odds (reflecting their lower chance of winning) and shortens the opposition's odds.

Bettors who can read odds movement early have a real edge. bigbd's odds history feature lets you see exactly how a match's odds have shifted over the past 24 hours — making it a powerful research tool.

Team Lineup

Odds shift after the toss and lineup announcements — that's the moment to place your bet.

Weather & Pitch

Rain forecasts and pitch conditions can significantly influence the odds.

What Makes bigbd Match Odds Stand Out

Millisecond Updates

Bigbd's odds engine updates automatically after every on-field event. With live betting, you're always getting the latest market — no delays.

50+ Markets Per Match

Bigbd goes well beyond just picking a match winner. Over/Under, Handicap, Player Props, Corner Count — every match comes with a wide range of betting markets to explore.

97%+ Payout Rate

Bigbd's average odds margin is the lowest of any platform in Bangladesh — meaning you get more value on every single bet you place.

In-Play Cash Out

If the odds turn against you mid-match, cash out. bigbd lets you exit your bet at a fair value for that moment.

Odds Boost Program

Bigbd regularly offers boosted odds on selected matches. VIP members get access to these boosts across a wider range of matches.

Full Features on Mobile

Bigbd's mobile interface gives you access to the full odds market available on desktop. The odds table is easy to read even on a small screen.

⚡ Limited-Time Offer

Today's Boosted Odds — Maximum payout on selected matches

Bangladesh win odds for the BAN vs IND T20 boosted from 2.10 to 2.40! For registered members only — offer ends tonight at midnight.

bigbd

Bigbd Football & Sports Odds Guide

Just like the Pohela Boishakh festivities, bigbd brings a fresh lineup of matches every single day. After cricket, football is the most popular betting sport in Bangladesh — and European league night matches are especially big here.

Bigbd offers three core football markets — Match Result (1X2), Both Teams to Score (BTTS), and Over/Under 2.5 Goals. Beginners are best off starting with these three. More experienced bettors can explore Asian Handicap, Corner Bets, Half-Time/Full-Time Result, and much more.

Basketball, tennis, kabaddi, e-sports — bigbd offers odds across 12+ sports categories. The core approach is the same for every sport: check the stats, assess the team's recent form, then place your bet.

  • Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1
  • Champions League & Europa League
  • FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
  • AFC Cup & South Asian Leagues

FAQ

Want to Know More About Match Odds?

If you've forgotten your password, click the "Forgot Password?" link on the login page. Enter your registered mobile number and an OTP will be sent to you. Use that code to set a new password — the whole process takes under 3 minutes. If the OTP doesn't arrive, wait 60 seconds and tap "Resend". If you're still having trouble, reach out to bigbd live chat support — available 24 hours a day.

Football betting on bigbd is just as straightforward as cricket. Select "Football" from the betting menu and you'll see all live and upcoming matches listed instantly. Each match offers 60+ markets. The simplest is Match Result (Home/Draw/Away) — just click an outcome, it goes to your betslip, enter your stake, and confirm. Tennis, basketball, kabaddi, and e-sports all work the same way — just switch the category. For live matches, the in-play status icon shows you which session is currently in progress.
বাংলা