🏏 BAN vs PAK — BAN 1.90 / PAK 2.05 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — LIV 1.72 / CHE 2.60 🎯 Rafiq*** Won ৳65,000 on a Single Bet! 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — MI 2.00 / RCB 1.96 ⚡ In-Play Bet — Bet on Live Matches Now 🎁 On Your First Bet 100% Bonus — Claim Yours Today 🏏 BAN vs PAK — BAN 1.90 / PAK 2.05 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — LIV 1.72 / CHE 2.60 🎯 Rafiq*** Won ৳65,000 on a Single Bet! 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — MI 2.00 / RCB 1.96 ⚡ In-Play Bet — Bet on Live Matches Now 🎁 On Your First Bet 100% Bonus — Claim Yours Today

Bet on bigbd — Bangladesh's Smartest & Simplest Online Betting Experience

Smart betting isn't just about luck — it's about having the right information and making the right call at the right time. On bigbd, you get live odds, in-play betting, a betslip calculator, and instant deposits and withdrawals via bKash and Nagad.

🎯
0
Registered Members
0
Live Matches Today
0
Avg. Payout %
0
Min Withdrawal
0
Today's Winners
0
Bet from Balance

Pick Today's Bets

Live & Upcoming Matches Real-Time Updates
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 Series • Live — Over 11.3
Bangladesh1.90
Draw3.40
Pakistan2.05
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea
Premier League • Live — 55 Minutes
Liverpool1.72
Draw3.70
Chelsea2.60
🏏 IPL: Mumbai vs Royal Challengers
IPL 2026 • Tonight 8:00 PM
Mumbai2.00
Bangalore1.96
⚽ Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
La Liga • Tomorrow 7:30 PM
Barcelona1.85
Draw3.50
Atletico2.30
🎾 Rafael Nadal vs Daniil Medvedev
ATP 1000 • Tonight 10:00 PM
Nadal2.20
Medvedev1.75

Odds can change at any moment. The odds displayed at the time of final bet confirmation will apply.

Betslip

Your Bet
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Bangladesh Win • T20
1.90
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Liverpool Win
1.72
bigbd

What is a bet and how does betting work on bigbd?

The world of betting is vast — much like the open blue waters of Saint Martin's Island — and knowing where to dive in makes all the difference. At bigbd, placing a bet means predicting the outcome of a match or event and earning a reward based on the set odds if your prediction is correct.

Say you think Bangladesh will win today's T20 match. If bigbd is offering odds of 1.90 on Bangladesh, a ৳1,000 stake would return ৳1,900 — giving you a profit of ৳900.

Placing a bet on bigbd is straightforward. Click on your preferred team or outcome for any match and it's automatically added to your betslip. Enter your stake, check your potential winnings, and confirm. The whole process takes under 30 seconds.

From Single Bets to multi-folds, live bets to futures — bigbd covers every type of bet. You can even cash out mid-match if the odds shift, locking in a partial profit before the final whistle.

Bet Types — Which One Is Right for You?

Flexible Betting Options at bigbd

Single Bet

A bet on a single match or event. The simplest and safest option — ideal for beginners.

Easy Start
Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one. Get it all right and your winnings multiply — the excitement never stops.

Higher Wins
In-Play Bet

Place bets in real time while the match is live. React to what's happening on the field and make smarter decisions as the action unfolds.

Live Thrill
Future Bet

Pick the winner before the tournament begins. Take advantage of the highest available odds.

Big Odds
Cash Out Bet

Cash out before the match ends to lock in a guaranteed profit — make the most of the big moments.

Reduce Risk
Player Prop Bet

Bet on individual player performance — who will score a century, who will take the most wickets.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be above or below a set number — odds are generally even.

Handicap Bet

A virtual advantage is given to the underdog to balance the bet — a favourite among experienced bettors.

bigbd

How to Place a Bet at bigbd

1
Create an Account & Log In

All you need to register on bigbd is a phone number and a password. Once you're signed up, log in and claim your welcome bonus.

2
Deposit to Wallet

Deposit from as little as ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Transactions are instant.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Select Sports from the betting menu. Browse cricket, football, tennis and more to find your match. View the odds and click to add a selection to your betslip.

4
Set Your Stake

Enter your stake in the betslip and your potential winnings will be calculated automatically. Add multiple bets and you'll also see the combined odds and total potential return.

5
Confirm Your Bet & Wait for the Result

Hit the Confirm button. Once your bet is successfully placed, you'll receive a confirmation message. If you win, the payout will be credited to your wallet instantly after the match.

bigbd

Live Betting — Opportunities at Every Moment of the Match

Live betting odds shift with every ball and every run — much like the play of light and shadow across a Sylhet tea garden. In-Play betting at bigbd means you can make your call while the match is still unfolding. Reading the situation and betting at the right moment can get you significantly better odds than a standard pre-match bet.

Say Bangladesh is at 90 runs for 5 wickets after 15 overs — the odds have shifted in the opposition's favor. But you know the remaining batters are in good form. Backing Bangladesh at that moment gets you better odds. That's the strategy behind live betting.

Bigbd's in-play dashboard gives you real-time scores, ball-by-ball updates, a live odds movement graph, and a cashout button. You can partially or fully cash out at any point during the match.

Live Betting Tip

It's best to avoid placing live bets during the first 5 overs or 20 minutes of a match. Use that time to read the pitch and get a feel for the conditions.

Why Bet on bigbd

Instant Bet Confirmation

Bets on bigbd are confirmed in under 1 second — so you'll never miss a critical moment during in-play betting.

In-Play Cash Out

You can cash out even while a match is in progress. If things aren't looking good, lock in a partial return — that kind of flexibility isn't available everywhere.

Built-in Bet Calculator

Bigbd's betslip automatically calculates accumulator odds and potential winnings — no need to open a separate calculator.

97%+ Payout Rate

Bigbd offers higher average returns than other platforms in Bangladesh. There are no hidden margins in our odds — transparency is our policy.

Easy Mobile Betting

Bigbd's mobile interface is designed specifically for one-handed use. You can confirm a bet in just two taps.

Safe Betting Environment

Every bet transaction is encrypted. Your betting history is visible to no one but you. bigbd makes no compromises when it comes to data security.

🎁 Special Offer for New Members

100% Bonus on Your First Bet — Up to ৳৳5,000

Open a new account at bigbd and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Deposit ৳৳500 and start betting with ৳৳1,000. Terms and conditions apply.

bigbd

How Do You Withdraw Winnings from Betting?

Withdrawing your winnings at bigbd is simple. Go to the Wallet section of your account, select Withdraw, enter the amount, and provide your bKash or Nagad number — that's it. Funds typically arrive in your mobile wallet within 10 minutes.

For the fastest possible payout, complete your KYC (identity verification) before making a withdrawal. Without verification, withdrawals are capped at ৳৳10,000; KYC is required for anything above that amount.

Bigbd VIP members enjoy unlimited withdrawal limits, priority processing, and a dedicated personal account manager. The more you play, the faster you climb the VIP tiers — and the more benefits you unlock.

bKash
Instant
Nagad
Instant
Rocket
Instant
VISA / MasterCard
1–2 Days
Build Safe Betting Habits

Bigbd believes betting should be a form of entertainment — not a source of income. Decide in advance how much you're comfortable spending each week. You can also set a deposit limit directly in your account settings.

Responsible Gaming Guidelines

Don't try to immediately recover losses by placing larger bets. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming View the page.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting

Opening an account at bigbd takes just three pieces of information — your active mobile number, a strong password, and your date of birth (for age verification). Email is optional but adds an extra layer of security. The entire process, from filling in the registration form to OTP verification, takes about 2 minutes on average. Once your account is created, you can deposit and start betting right away. Your personal information is fully secure and is never shared with any third party.

bigbd charges no withdrawal fees — every penny you win is yours. However, your mobile banking provider (bKash or Nagad) may apply their own transaction charges, which are outside bigbd's control. As for withdrawal limits: without KYC verification, you can withdraw up to ৳৳10,000 per day. Once KYC is completed, standard members can withdraw up to ৳৳50,000 per day. VIP members may have higher or unlimited limits depending on their tier. Each withdrawal is typically processed within 10 minutes.
বাংলা